Privacy policy

Privacy Policy

Dear user, here is the essential data protection information.

If you wish to make use of the services associated with the websites: www.puntoneutro.net, www.sendtocert.net, www.sendtoyou.net, www.uptosend.net, www.locktosend.net (from now on WEBSITES), you must accept this "Privacy Policy" explicitly. In the content of it you can find exact instructions on how to process your right of withdrawal.

  1. Treatment Manager:   PUNTO NEUTRO, SL, with registered office in Travessera de Dalt, 36, Ent. 4, 08024-Barcelona and CIF nº B66142233. Likewise, the offices of the entity are currently located in Travessera de Dalt 36, Ent. 4th, 08024 Barcelona.
  2. Delegate of Data Protection:  To exercise your rights ARCO (Access, Rectification, Cancellation or forgetfulness and / or opposition) may do so through our DPD (Delegate of Data Protection) which is Ángel Rodríguez Ruiz, Telephone 91 040 62 41 and in the email  dpd@puntoneutro.net . The use of this mail, the figure of the DPD or the contact telephone for other purposes than those derived from the application of the RGPD, is strictly prohibited and PUNTO NEUTRO, SL and its DPD will act according to law against those who use them differently. to those expressed in these conditions.
  3. Purpose of data processing and Legal Basis:

    PUNTO NEUTRO, SL will treat the personal data of the users of the WEBSITES for the purposes that are identified below:

    In relation to the web forms that are included during the registration process to obtain a client account in any of the WEBSITES:

    Purpose 1:  The requested data will be necessary to process the registration of your user account in the PUNTO NEUTRO platform.

    Legal basis that legitimizes this treatment: Execution of the contract for the provision of services.

    Purpose 2: The requested data will be necessary for the correct provision of the services associated with your user account.

    Legal basis that legitimizes this treatment:  Execution of the contract for the provision of services.

    Purpose 3: The requested data, especially your email address, will be necessary to send you the corresponding certificates and vouchers, as well as the necessary notifications for a correct provision of the services associated with your user account in the PUNTO NEUTRO platform.

    Legal basis that legitimizes this treatment: Execution of the contract for the provision of services.

    Purpose 5: Compliance with the legal obligations applicable to PUNTO NEUTRO, SL or requirements made by public bodies.

    Legal basis that legitimizes this treatment: Compliance with legal obligations.

  4. Data retention period:  All your data will be stored in an encrypted and secure way during the time you have opened your account in the PUNTO NEUTRO platform. Likewise, your data will remain on the platform for a legal period of 5 (five) years from the date of processing the withdrawal. After this date PUNTO NEUTRO, SL undertakes to permanently delete this data.
  5. Origin of the data processing:  The personal data requested or applied to the WEBSITES may come from:
    1. of the interested party or representative and these will be:
      1. Name and surnames of the owner or representative
      2. ID
      3. Full address
      4. Phone
      5. Fax
      6. E-mail
      7. Bank data (for the correct management of collection procedures agreed with the client)
    2. From sources of public access and will be:
      1. Name of the company or professional
      2. Full address
      3. Phone
      4. Fax
      5. E-mail

      The sources of public access will be "professional directories", "telephone directories".

  6. Assignment or transfer of data:

    The following assignments will be made:

    1. Web Hosting Provider with which PUNTO NEUTRO, SL currently operates and which is OVH HISPANO SL. with registered office at C / Alcalá 21, 5th floor, 28014 Madrid, Spain and CIF: B-83834747, registered in the Commercial Registry of Madrid in volume 19.514, page 77, section 8, page M-342678 and data of contact 91 758 34 77 -  soporte@ovh.es . All the data that PUNTO NEUTRO, SL stores in the OVH servers remain encrypted for greater security.
    2. Financial entity with which PUNTO NEUTRO, SL currently operates and which is Banco de Sabadell, SA, and in case of non-payment of any invoice PUNTO NEUTRO, SL may assign its data to companies in charge of recovery and / or solvency, complying with the following guidelines:
      1. That there is due, liquid and past due debt
      2. That they have spent more than 4 months since the debt
      3. That we have sent you through the means of communication that has decided PUNTO NEUTRO, SL communication of the existence of the debt
      4. That said communication can be proven as "received", "downloaded" or "read"
    3. Tax Administration, in the manner and manner registered in the different laws.
    4. General Treasury of Social Security, in the manner and manner registered in the different laws.
    5. Administration of Justice, in the manner and manner registered in the different laws.
    6. General Administration of the State, Autonomy, local or municipal, in the form and manner registered in the different laws.
    7. Assignments not included in this point or not made or not authorized
  7. Rights that assist you and forms of exercise:

    All users have these rights:

    1. "Access": Right to request access to personal data concerning the interested party
    2. "Rectification": Right to request rectification or deletion
    3. "Cancellation": Right to request limitation of your treatment
    4. "Opposition": Right to oppose treatment
    5. "Portability": Right to carry your data in the format in which we have them
  8. Possibility of revoking the informed consent:

    Although we recommend the use of the www.paraqueconste.com portal   to exercise your ARCO rights, since this portal allows you to identify yourself through your electronic ID and sign your online petition for the exercise of your rights, the LOPD requires us to provide you with a legally valid alternative for the processing of your rights. Below we present the alternative offered by the Spanish Agency for Data Protection that can be consulted completely from this link  https://www.aepd.es/reglamento/derechos/index.html

    The exercise of these rights must be made by request addressed to the e-mail address  dpd@puntoneutro.net  and must contain:

    • Name and surname of the interested party
    • Photocopy of your ID, your passport or other valid document that identifies you and, where appropriate, the person who represents you, or equivalent electronic instruments. As well as the document or electronic mechanism justifying that representation. The use of the identification of the affected electronic signature will exempt from presenting the photocopies of the DNI or equivalent document.
    • Petition in which the request is specified.
    • Domicile for the purposes of communications, date and signature of the applicant.
    • Documents accrediting the petition that it formulates, where appropriate.

    We, as responsible for the file, upon receiving the request, we will verify the legitimacy of the applicant and that all the required requirements are met. Likewise, as responsible for the file, we must answer all the requests, regardless of whether or not they have personal data of the applicant in their files and must keep a proof of that answer.

    ** IMPORTANT NOTE: We inform you that the exercise of your ARCO rights is completely free. However, if your request can be considered manifestly unfounded or excessive, for example, when it is repetitive, as responsible we will be entitled to charge a fee proportional to the administrative costs incurred, or failing that, to refuse to act.

  9. Claim before the supervisory authority (AEPD):

    If you wish, you can issue any type of claim before the competent control authority, which in this case is the AEPD. For this you can follow the following link  https://www.aepd.es/areas/telecomunicaciones/index.html

  10. Additional clauses:

    In compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and Law 34/2002, of July 11, services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, Punto Neutro , SL (hereinafter, NEUTRAL POINT) informs you that:

    • The personal data provided through the Websites owned by PUNTO NEUTRO, www.puntoneutro.net, www.sendtocert.net, www.sendtoyou.net, www.uptosend.net, www.locktosend.net, (from now on forward WEBSITES) will always be requested to be voluntarily provided expressly and will be incorporated into an automated file owned by PUNTO NEUTRO, whose purpose is to allow the management of the relationship between PUNTO NEUTRO and the Users of its WEBSITES; facilitate communication with them and their participation in the available services requested by them in said WEBSITES, as well as carry out the sending of commercial communications and general information about PUNTO NEUTRO or its products with respect to which Users may be interested
    • In the event that to participate in any existing service in any of our WEBSITES, Users should provide personal data, they guarantee that the information provided is true, accurate, complete and updated, as these Users will be solely responsible for any damage or prejudice, direct or indirect, that could be caused as a result of breach of such obligation. In the event that the data provided by a User belonged to a third party other than who provides the data, the User must inform the third party of the aspects contained in this Policy and obtain their authorization to provide their data to PUNTO NEUTRO.
    • When personal data is collected through a form, it will be necessary for the user to provide, at least, those marked as mandatory, since, if these data considered necessary are not supplied, PUNTO NEUTRO will not be able to manage the User's participation in the corresponding Website service.
    • PUNTO NEUTRO does not allow the participation of minors in the services of its WEBSITES. Therefore, minors users need the prior consent of their parents or guardians to participate. PUNTO NEUTRO disclaims any responsibility for the breach of this requirement.
    • PUNTO NEUTRO has hosted the servers where its data are stored in the facilities of an entity located in the European Union and, in response to its concern to guarantee the security and confidentiality of its data, it has adopted the security levels required to protect the Personal data and has installed the technical means at your disposal to prevent loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of personal data provided through its WEB SITES. However, PUNTO NEUTRO, SL assumes no responsibility for damages arising from alterations that third parties may cause in computer systems, electronic documents or user files.
    • If you choose to leave any of the WEBSITES through links to websites not belonging to our entity, PUNTO NEUTRO, SL will not be responsible for the privacy policies of these websites or the cookies they can store on your computer. of the user.
    • PUNTO NEUTRO uses cookies on its website in a way that monitors the navigation carried out by its Users. Cookies are physical files of personal information housed in the user's own terminal. The user has the possibility to configure his browser program so that the creation of cookie files is prevented or warned of it.
    • The policy of PUNTO NEUTRO with respect to electronic mail focuses on sending only communications that the user has requested to receive, offering at all times a means of communication that allows the withdrawal of the service.
    • To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to your data, you can do so through our DPD (Delegate of Data Protection), which is Ángel Rodríguez Ruiz, telephone 91 040 62 41 and in the email dpd @ puntoneutro.net The use of this mail, the figure of the DPD or the contact telephone for other purposes than those derived from the application of the RGPD, is strictly prohibited and Punto Neutro, SL and its DPD will act according to law against those who use them. in a different way from those expressed in these conditions.
    • If you do not wish to receive commercial communications related to the activities of PUNTO NEUTRO, at any time, you can express your desire to NOT receive more commercial communications from PUNTO NEUTRO by sending such request to the email address: oficina @ puntoneutro. net